Is Nick's Swedish-Style Light Ice Cream Putter Pekan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cream, Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Epg (modified Plant-based Oil), Erythritol, Pecans, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Acacia Gum, Salt, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Fermented Sugar Cane Reb M, Annatto Extract (for Color), Butter, Carob Gum. Contains: Milk, Coconut, Pecans. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Soy.
Check Nick's Swedish-Style Light Ice Cream Putter Pekan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Swedish-Style Light Ice Cream Putter Pekan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nick's Swedish-Style Light Ice Cream Putter Pekan is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


