Is Nick's Swedish-Style Light Ice Cream Putter Pekan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cream, Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Epg (modified Plant-based Oil), Erythritol, Pecans, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Acacia Gum, Salt, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Fermented Sugar Cane Reb M, Annatto Extract (for Color), Butter, Carob Gum. Contains: Milk, Coconut, Pecans. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Soy.

Check Nick's Swedish-Style Light Ice Cream Putter Pekan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nick's Swedish-Style Light Ice Cream Putter Pekan is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking