Is Nick's Swedish-style Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coated Peanut and Protein Bar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • natural flavors
  • vegetable glycerin
  • hydrolyzed collagen

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Egg White, Roasted Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Dry Whole Milk, Water, Xylitol, Nonfat Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Sorbitol, Butter (from Sweet Cream), Coconut Oil, Shea Nut Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Steviol Glycosides. Contains: Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Coconut, Shea Nut. May Contain Traces Of Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Nick's Swedish-style Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coated Peanut and Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast