Is nicks Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), BARBECUE SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TORUL YEAST, SALT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR [CONTAINS BARLEY MALT FLOUR], SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, TURMERIC, AND PAPRIKA]), AND SALT. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING MILK. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS Nicks Chips LLC Warren, MI 48089 LEC
Check nicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


