Is nicks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO CHIPS POTATOES VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HOT SNACK SEASONING (SUGAR CORN FLOUR, SALT, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT), AND SALT. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING MILK. CONTAINS BIOENGINEEF ED FOOD INGREDIENTS Nicks Chips LLC Warren, MI 48089
Check nicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Chips · Pouch


