Is nicks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream & cheddar seasoning
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SOUR CREAM & CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACIVES, SWEET CREAM, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)), AND SALT. CONTAINS: MILK. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS Nicks Chips LLC Warren, MI 48089
Check nicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch


