Is nicks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SOUR CREAM & CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACIVES, SWEET CREAM, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)), AND SALT. CONTAINS: MILK. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS Nicks Chips LLC Warren, MI 48089

Check nicks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go