Is NICOISE TUNA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard boiled egg

hard boiled egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIXED GREENS, POTATO, TOMATO, TUNA (TUNA, WATER, SALT), ITALIAN DRESSING (RED WINE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, YELLOW MUSTARD, RED ONION, LEMON JUICE, HONEY, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, CORNSTARCH, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE), SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO), GREEN BEANS, HARD BOILED EGG, KALAMATA OLIVES.

Check NICOISE TUNA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladLunchOn The Go