Is Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Unsweetened 675g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats, Barley Flakes, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Apricot, Dried Apple, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds
Check Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Unsweetened 675g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Unsweetened 675g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Nicolas Organic Organic Muesli Unsweetened 675g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


