Is Nicorette Cools 2mg Lozenge- Icy Mint (Stop Smoking Aid) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The pack contains 4x20 compressed Lozenges, each containing 2mg Nicotine, Other ingredients are: Core: Mannitol (E421), Xanthan Gum (E415), Winterfresh Flavour, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous, Sucralose (E955), Acesulfame Potassium (E950), Magnesium Stearate (E470b), Coating, Hypromellose (Methocel E3),Winterfresh Flavour, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Sucralose (E955), Sepifilm Gloss, Acesulfame Potassium (E950), Polysorbate 80, Purified Water
Check Nicorette Cools 2mg Lozenge- Icy Mint (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette Cools 2mg Lozenge- Icy Mint (Stop Smoking Aid) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nicorette Cools 2mg Lozenge- Icy Mint (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


