Is Nicorette QuickMist Mouth Spray, Freshmint, Single, 1 mg (Stop Smoking Aid) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- propylene glycol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This pack contains 1 dispenser, containing 13.2 ml of solution which provides at least 150 Oromucosal sprays, each spray containing 1mg Nicotine, Other ingredients are: Propylene Glycol, Anhydrous Ethanol, Trometamol, Poloxamer 407, Glycerol, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Levomenthol, Mint Flavour, Cooling Flavour, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Butylated Hydroxytoluene, Hydrochloric Acid, Purified Water
Check Nicorette QuickMist Mouth Spray, Freshmint, Single, 1 mg (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette QuickMist Mouth Spray, Freshmint, Single, 1 mg (Stop Smoking Aid) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nicorette QuickMist Mouth Spray, Freshmint, Single, 1 mg (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


