Is Nicorette Smart Track Single, Duo Pack, 150 Sprays x 2 (Stop Smoking Aid) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This pack contains 1 Dispenser, containing 13.2 ml of Solution which provides at least 150 Oromucosal Sprays, each Spray containing 1mg Nicotine, Other ingredients are: Propylene Glycol, Anhydrous Ethanol, Trometamol, Poloxamer 407, Glycerol, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Levomenthol, Mint Flavour, Cooling Flavour, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Butylated Hydroxytoluene, Hydrochloric Acid, Purified Water

Check Nicorette Smart Track Single, Duo Pack, 150 Sprays x 2 (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nicorette Smart Track Single, Duo Pack, 150 Sprays x 2 (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Commonly used for
On The Go