Is Nicos Crunchy Big Choco Sticks, Crunchy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- vegetable cream
- whey powder
- chocolate mix
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE MIX [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN], BISCUIT STICK [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SHORTENING(PALM OIL), CORN STARCH, CORN FLAKE, VEGETABLE CREAM, GLUCOSE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, ENZYME, COOKIE CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SHORTENING(PALM OIL), FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE].
Check Nicos Crunchy Big Choco Sticks, Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicos Crunchy Big Choco Sticks, Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cookie · Stick


