Is Nicotinell 2mg Mint Nicotine Gum - 204 Pieces Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • calcium carbonate
  • gum base, calcium carbonate, sorbitol

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Gum Contains 2mg Nicotine, Also contains: Gum Base, Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol (E420), Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Glyceral, Levomenthol, Peppermint Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Butylhydroxytoluene, Saccharin, Saccharin Sodium, Acesulfame Potassium, Xylitol, Mannitol (E421), Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide (E1/1), Carnauba Wax, Talc and Water, Sodium content 11.5mg per piece of gum

Check Nicotinell 2mg Mint Nicotine Gum - 204 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nicotinell 2mg Mint Nicotine Gum - 204 Pieces is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go