Is Nido Full Cream Milk Powder Large Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), fat content not less than 28%

Check Nido Full Cream Milk Powder Large against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nido Full Cream Milk Powder Large is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Lactose Free? Nido Full Cream Milk Powder Large | Spoonful