Is Nido Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- less than 2% of calcium carbonate, soy lecithin, sodium ascorbate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OILS (CORN, CANOLA, PALM), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, HONEY, PREBIOTICS (OLIGOFRUCTOSE AND INULIN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check Nido Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nido Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Beverage · Powder


