Is Niederegger Lübeck Marzipan Kartoffeln Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almonds 57
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds 57%, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Alcohol, Low-fat Cocoa. Contains Almonds. May contain traces of other Tree Nuts.
Check Niederegger Lübeck Marzipan Kartoffeln against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niederegger Lübeck Marzipan Kartoffeln in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


