Is Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Orange, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ange marzipan almonds
ange marzipan almonds
Dietitian noteMarzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ange Marzipan Almonds, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavoring
Check Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Orange, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Orange, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Niederegger Marzipan Classic Bar, Orange, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


