Is Niederegger Vollmilch Marzipan With Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds 28
almonds 28
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Almonds 28%, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Alcohol, Cocoa Solids: 33% min. in Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids: 14% min. in Milk Chocolate
Check Niederegger Vollmilch Marzipan With Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niederegger Vollmilch Marzipan With Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Niederegger Vollmilch Marzipan With Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


