Is Nielsen Massey Orange Blossom Water 60Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- propylene glycol
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Ethanol, Orange Oil, Natural Flavours
Check Nielsen Massey Orange Blossom Water 60Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nielsen Massey Orange Blossom Water 60Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can
SPARKLING WATER, ORANGE MANGO
NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, MANDARIN ORANGE, MANDARIN ORANGE
Where to buy
Nielsen Massey Orange Blossom Water 60Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


