Is Nielsen-Massey Pure Chocolate Extract, 18 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Alcohol, Cocoa Extractives
Check Nielsen-Massey Pure Chocolate Extract, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nielsen-Massey Pure Chocolate Extract, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nielsen-Massey Pure Chocolate Extract, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


