Is Nielsen-Massey Pure Lemon Extract, 18 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Alcohol, Lemon Oil, Water

Check Nielsen-Massey Pure Lemon Extract, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nielsen-Massey Pure Lemon Extract, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusAcidicFruityTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep