Is NIGERIAN POUNDED YAM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATO &MULES (DEHYDRATED WHITE POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULPHRTE & ASCORBYL PALMITATE),POTATO STAID, SHORTENING [HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE. (MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM SILICOALURNIONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE], YAM FLOUR.
Check NIGERIAN POUNDED YAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIGERIAN POUNDED YAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


