Is NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, prebiotic fiber (chicory root), milk protein concentrate, brown rice syrup, cream, choco pieces (confectioner's sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), tapioca syrup, glycerin, glycine, nightfood mineral blend (calcium citrate, magnesium citrate, zinc citrate), natural peppermint flavor, tara gum, guar gum, salt, monk fruit extract
Check NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY AFTER DINNER MINT CHIP, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


