Is NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY COLD BREW DECAF, 1 PT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Prebiotic Fiber (Chicory Root), Milk Protein Concentrate, Brown Rice Syrup, Decaffeinated Coffee Base (Sugar, Water, Decaffeinated Coffee), Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Glycerin, Glycine, Nightfood Mineral Blend (Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Zinc Citrate), Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY COLD BREW DECAF, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY COLD BREW DECAF, 1 PT is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go