Is NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY MIDNIGHT CHOCOLATE, 1 PT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
skim milk, prebiotic fiber (chicory root), milk protein concentrate, brown rice syrup, cream, cocoa powders (natural and processed with alkali), glycerin, glycine, tapioca syrup, natural flavor, nightfood mineral blend (magnesium citrate, calcium citrate, zinc citrate), tara gum, guar gum, salt, monk fruit extract
Check NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY MIDNIGHT CHOCOLATE, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY MIDNIGHT CHOCOLATE, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
NIGHTFOOD ICE CREAM SLEEP FRIENDLY MIDNIGHT CHOCOLATE, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


