Is Nightfood, Sleep Expert Approved - Nighttime Ice Cream, Cookies n Dreams, Pint (8 Count) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Tart Cherries (Tart Cherries, Water, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum), Prebiotic Fiber (Chicory Root), Milk protein Concentrate, Brown Rice Syrup, Choco Pieces (Confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa processed with Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Glycerin, Glycine, Nightfood Mineral Blend (Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Zinc Citrate), Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Nightfood, Sleep Expert Approved - Nighttime Ice Cream, Cookies n Dreams, Pint (8 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nightfood, Sleep Expert Approved - Nighttime Ice Cream, Cookies n Dreams, Pint (8 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nightfood, Sleep Expert Approved - Nighttime Ice Cream, Cookies n Dreams, Pint (8 Count) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


