Is Nightingale Brookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream mix
- milk protein
- chocolate chips
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix (milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar [sugar, Water], Nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm And Soybean Oil, Eggs (eggs, Nisin [preservative]), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Salt, Stabilizer (glucose Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Sorbitol, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Xanthan Gum, Milk Protein), Baking Soda. Contains Milk, Wheat, Eggs and Soy.
Check Nightingale Brookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nightingale Brookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


