Is Nightingale Chomp Cookie Monster Cookies & Cream Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour enriched
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour enriched
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES & CREAM ICE CREAM [MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], OREO STYLE COOKIE PIECES [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE NATURAL FLAVOR], GLUCOSE POWDER GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL MILK PROTEIN], CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE [WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR SHORTENING (PALM OIL), CHOCOLATE CHIPS [(SUGAR HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKAL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], WHOLE EGGS, ICE CREAM MIX (MILK CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT).
Check Nightingale Chomp Cookie Monster Cookies & Cream Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nightingale Chomp Cookie Monster Cookies & Cream Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


