Is Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Chocolate Blackout, Ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- monoand diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids
- +6 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CHOCOLATE BLACKOUT ICE CREAM: {[MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN] CHOCOLATE CAKE {[SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SULFITES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN,] VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), LIQUID WHOLE EGGS,}, FUDGE ICING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], COCOA POWDER (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUCOSE POWDER, GLYCERIN, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN}, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE: [BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], WHOLE EGGS, COCOA POWDER (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT)]
Check Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Chocolate Blackout, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Chocolate Blackout, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Chocolate Blackout, Ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


