Is Nightingale Key Lime Pie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Key Lime Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk concentrated whole milk
- non-fat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- key lime ice cream
- milk protein
- whey
condensed milk concentrated whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KEY LIME ICE CREAM {[MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], CONDENSED MILK CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, KEY LIME JUICE [FILTERED WATER, KEY WEST LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LIME OIL], GLUCOSE POWDER, GLYCERIN, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN}. BROWN SUGAR COOKIE: [BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHOLE EGGS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, COM STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE)]
Check Nightingale Key Lime Pie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nightingale Key Lime Pie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


