Is Nightingale Key Lime Pie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Key Lime Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour enriched
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour enriched

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KEY LIME ICE CREAM {[MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], CONDENSED MILK CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, KEY LIME JUICE [FILTERED WATER, KEY WEST LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LIME OIL], GLUCOSE POWDER, GLYCERIN, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN}. BROWN SUGAR COOKIE: [BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHOLE EGGS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, COM STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE)]

Check Nightingale Key Lime Pie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go