Is Nik Naks Tangy 'N' Cheesy Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maize, Sunflower Oil, Tangy 'N' Cheesy Flavour [Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Dried Onion, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Ground White Pepper]
Check Nik Naks Tangy 'N' Cheesy Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nik Naks Tangy 'N' Cheesy Crisps 75g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Quaker Protein Rice Crisps Tangy Barbecue
Walkers Roast Chicken Sharing Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
Cheetos Original Snacks Cheese Corn Puffs 90g PMP RRP £1.35
Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
About this product
Snack · Pouch


