No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Honey Pecan Pie -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Dry Roasted Pecans, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts

Check Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Honey Pecan Pie -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Honey Pecan Pie -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Honey Pecan Pie -- 12 oz | Spoonful