Is NILLA Wafers Mini Cookies, Vanilla Wafers, 12 Snack Packs Dairy Free?

Description
Mini vanilla wafers offer a sweet vanilla flavor and a light, crisp texture that crumbles easily; consumers commonly use them for snacking, dipping, and layered desserts such as puddings and parfaits. Reviews often note convenient snack-sized packaging and consistent taste, with occasional comments about broken pieces or variability in freshness.

Description
Mini vanilla wafers offer a sweet vanilla flavor and a light, crisp texture that crumbles easily; consumers commonly use them for snacking, dipping, and layered desserts such as puddings and parfaits. Reviews often note convenient snack-sized packaging and consistent taste, with occasional comments about broken pieces or variability in freshness.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Whey (From Milk), Eggs, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Artificial And Natural Flavor
Check NILLA Wafers Mini Cookies, Vanilla Wafers, 12 Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NILLA Wafers Mini Cookies, Vanilla Wafers, 12 Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NILLA Wafers Mini Cookies, Vanilla Wafers, 12 Snack Packs is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Piece


