Is NIMAN RANCH FEARLESS UNCURED BEEF FRANKS, 11 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk
- beef
- dextrose
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Mustard, Paprika, Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Celery Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices.
Check NIMAN RANCH FEARLESS UNCURED BEEF FRANKS, 11 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIMAN RANCH FEARLESS UNCURED BEEF FRANKS, 11 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Where to buy
NIMAN RANCH FEARLESS UNCURED BEEF FRANKS, 11 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick, Whole


