Is Niman Ranch Ground Pork - Antibiotic Free Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork
natural pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Natural* pork.
Check Niman Ranch Ground Pork - Antibiotic Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niman Ranch Ground Pork - Antibiotic Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


