Is Niman Ranch Maple Bacon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Celery Powder. Coated with: Sugar, Brown Sugar, and Maple Syrup.

Check Niman Ranch Maple Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Niman Ranch Maple Bacon is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Niman Ranch Maple Bacon | Spoonful