Is Niman Ranch, Pork Sausage Apple Gouda Uncured, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese culture
- gouda cheese pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Apple Juice Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Gouda Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Dehydrated Apple, Water, Spices, Celery Juice Powder
Check Niman Ranch, Pork Sausage Apple Gouda Uncured, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niman Ranch, Pork Sausage Apple Gouda Uncured, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
Niman Ranch, Pork Sausage Apple Gouda Uncured, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


