Is Nina's Natural Margarita Mix, 33.8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon And Lime Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid (Made With Natural Fermentation Process), Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Natural Yellow Color (Beta Carotene), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Nina's Natural Margarita Mix, 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nina's Natural Margarita Mix, 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nina's Natural Margarita Mix, 33.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


