Is Nina's Natural Pina Colda Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Invert Sugar, Creamed Coconut, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Coconut Milk, Coconut Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid And Malic Acid (Made With Natural Fermentation Process), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Nina's Natural Pina Colda Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nina's Natural Pina Colda Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Nina's Natural Pina Colda Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


