Is Nina's Natural Pina Colda Mix Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dehydrated coconut milk
  • coconut water
  • creamed coconut

dehydrated coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Invert Sugar, Creamed Coconut, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Coconut Milk, Coconut Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid And Malic Acid (Made With Natural Fermentation Process), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Nina's Natural Pina Colda Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nina's Natural Pina Colda Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking