Is Nine Benefits In Every Bar Dark Choc Pistachio & Brazil Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre from tapioca protein starch

dietary fibre from tapioca protein starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Seeds (sunflower, Pumpkin, Flax, Hulled Hemp) (51%), Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (sugar, Palm Oil **, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifer: Sunflower Lecithin) (11%), Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Brazil Nuts (4%), Raisins (4%), Dietary Fibre From Tapioca Protein Starch, Pistachio Nuts (3%), Cashew Nuts (2.5%), Vegetable Fibres (chickpea, Maize), Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt. **sustainably Sourced. Contains: Brazil Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Cashew Nuts. Also, May Contain Peanuts, Other Nuts, Milk, Soya And Sesame.

Check Nine Benefits In Every Bar Dark Choc Pistachio & Brazil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nine Benefits In Every Bar Dark Choc Pistachio & Brazil is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast