Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nine Grain Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, whole grain wheat, rolled oats, barley flakes, steel cut wheat, rye flakes, millet, brown rice, corn meal, flax seeds, whole grain amaranth, flax seeds, yeast, sugar, brown sugar, vital wheat gluten, wheat gluten, sunflower seeds, soybean oil, 2% or less of the following: golden flax seeds, gum, salt, ascorbic acid, distilled vinegar, xanthan gum, enzymes

Check Nine Grain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseGrainyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Nine Grain | Spoonful