Is Nine Salted Caramel & Pecan Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre from tapioca starch

dietary fibre from tapioca starch

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Seeds (sunflower, Pumpkin, Flax, Hulled Hemp) (57%), Soft Dark Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Pecan Nuts(8%), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dietary Fibre From Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Fibres (chickpea, Maize), Milled Golden Flax Seeds (1.5%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt (<1%), Natural Flavourings. Contains Pecan

Check Nine Salted Caramel & Pecan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nine Salted Caramel & Pecan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast