Is Ninja cotton candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amino acid blend l-tyrosine
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
amino acid blend l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM GLUCONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN AND AMINO ACID BLEND L-TYROSINE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), L-THEANINE ZINC GLUCONATE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN)], POTASSIUM BETA-HYHOXYBUTYRATE POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, TART CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, BROCCOLI, KALE
Check Ninja cotton candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ninja cotton candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


