Is Ninja Squirrel Coconut Sriracha Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Jalapeno Puree (red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Red Chile Puree (red Chile Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Filtered Water), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Garlic Puree (garlic, Filtered Water), Salt, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Natural Flavor, Habanero Chile Powder. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut) Ingredients. Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Wheat And Soy.
Check Ninja Squirrel Coconut Sriracha Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ninja Squirrel Coconut Sriracha Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ninja Squirrel Coconut Sriracha Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


