Is Ninja Squirrel, Hot Sauce Sriracha, 16 Ounce Vegan?

Description
Bright, pronounced heat with a slightly tangy, umami-rich profile; smooth, thick pourable texture that clings well to foods. Commonly used as a condiment, dipping sauce, and flavor boost for eggs, noodles, sandwiches, soups, and marinades. Reviewers often cite consistent spice level and versatile everyday use and easy bottle handling overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, pronounced heat with a slightly tangy, umami-rich profile; smooth, thick pourable texture that clings well to foods. Commonly used as a condiment, dipping sauce, and flavor boost for eggs, noodles, sandwiches, soups, and marinades. Reviewers often cite consistent spice level and versatile everyday use and easy bottle handling overall.
Ingredients
Red Jalapeño Puree (Red Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Red Chili Puree (Red Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Cane Sugar, Garlic Puree, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Habanero Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum.
Check Ninja Squirrel, Hot Sauce Sriracha, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ninja Squirrel, Hot Sauce Sriracha, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ninja Squirrel, Hot Sauce Sriracha, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


