Is Nip+Fab Glycolic Fix Extreme Booster 10% Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycolic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Limonene, Parfum (Fragrance), 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Allantoin, Panthenol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Linalool, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice.
Check Nip+Fab Glycolic Fix Extreme Booster 10% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nip+Fab Glycolic Fix Extreme Booster 10% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nip+Fab Glycolic Fix Extreme Booster 10% is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


