Is Nip + Fab Purify Salicylic Fix Gel Cleanser Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut acid
coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidoprophyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Salicylic Acid, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Coconut Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Allantoin, Disodium EDTA, Niacinamide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Propanediol, Nucifera Flower Extract, Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Extract, CI 17200 (Red 33)
Check Nip + Fab Purify Salicylic Fix Gel Cleanser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nip + Fab Purify Salicylic Fix Gel Cleanser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Nip + Fab Purify Salicylic Fix Gel Cleanser is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


